Past Presidents

2012/13 Graham Brewer (Manningham)
2011/12 Brendan Sheales (Contractor)
2010/11 Pauline Lawson (Casey)
2009/10 Brendan Sheales (Contractor)
2008/09 Russell Anthony (Bass Coast)
2007/08 David Corrigian (Mornington Penninsula)
2006/07 Justine Jacono (Contractor)
2005/06 Gino Mitrione (Whittlesea)
2003/05 Ray Buckley (Melbourne)
2002/03 Andrew Nooseda (Contractor)
2001/02 Rod Stephen (Contractor)
2000/01 Rob Marsh (Melbourne)
1999/2000 Michael O’Meara (Boroondara)
1998/99 Peter Fitzgerald (Stonnington)
1997/98 Alan Hawkins (Mornington Peninsula)
1995/97 Ray King (Whittlesea)
1994/95 G. B. Stevens (Oakleigh)
1993/94 P. J. Gillieron (Altona)
1992/93 A. J. J. Matheson (Hawthorn)
1991/92 I. L. C. Brown (Flinders)
1990/91 A. K. Doyle (Ballarat)
1989/90 A. F. Freeman (Hastings)
1988/89 P. Riella (Lillydale)
1987/88 P. A. Ferguson (South Melbourne)
1986/87 R. G. Randall (Healesville)
1985/86 T. V. Cerini (Nunawading)
1984/85 R. A. Anderson (Lillydale)
1983/84 K. F. McLean (Essendon)
1982/83 B. J. Nagel (Camberwell)
1981/82 S. J. Reilly (Werribee)
1980/81 R. Broomfield (Frankston)
1979/80 A. J. Kearns (Moorabbin)
1978/79 R. N. Hendrey (Caulfield)
1977/78 G. A. Guyatt (Oakleigh)
1976/77 D. H. Bertram (South Gippsland)
1975/76 B. W. Oddy (Northcote)
1974/75 P. W. Meeking (Berwick)
1973/74 S. Thickins (Coburg)
1972/73 D. Wilkinson (Melbourne)
1971/72 H. W. Hobbs (Sandringham)
1970/71 E. W. Hancock (Hawthorn)
1969/70 G. Levey (Port Melbourne)
1968/69 E. R. Henrys (Brunswick)
1967/68 D. C. Rutter (Mordialloc)
1966/67 W. J. Emmerson (Springvale)
1965/66 G. J. Buckmaster (Waverly)
1964/65 A. S. Crouch (Sth Melbourne)
1963/64 R. R. Ward (Moorabbin)
1962/63 A. F. D. Metelmann (Broadmeadows)
1961/62 K. C. O. Martin (Heidelberg)
1960/61 A. S. Crouch (Sth Melbourne)
1959/60 W. R. Graham (Melbourne)
1958/59 Affiliated with Commonwealth Institute of Valuers Now Australian Institute of Valuers and Land Economist Inc. And became known as Municipal Institute
1958/59 A. C. McCasker (Preston)
1950/58 F. J. Hickox (Melbourne)
1946/49 E. C. Jack (Heidelberg)
1944/46 R. S. Tucker (Corio)
1942/44 W. Hogg (Footscray)
1938/39 S. L. Rouvray (St Kilda)
1937/38 L. E. Scott (Box Hill)
1936/37 C. J. Cooper (Kew)
1934/36 G. A. Elliott (Brunswick)
1931/34 F.Phillips (Heidelberg)
1931/32 Founded as Victorian Institute of Municipal Valuers